Friday, September 24, 2010

My Small Life Outside Of School At The Moment

Doughnuts... duh.

Salt and pepper from my popcorn.... (all gone
by then!)

Just playin around after church last Sunday...
Olive Juice dress

Pretty, blue skies!

Finally got my hands on some Macaroons!
They were slightly crumbled cause my dad
Brought them home in his suitcase, but they were still yummy :)

Not much fashion related things in my life right now.
I'd rather spend my precious time outside of school
playing outside, eating junk food, and hanging out with
friends. So anyway, I'm gonna stop apoligizing for
posting sparingly, because I'm not too guilty about it.
I have been working hard in school and I'm proud of myself for not wasting
my life away on the internet. And when it comes to pictures...
i don't think anyone wants to see photos of my math homework or my
school outfits (latley they're nothing more than a graphic tee and some jeans... the horror!)
I don't have many readers anyway, so i'm not letting a ton of people down. I will post on Fridays and any other chance i get.
Well, i've got to go now! Bye!

Friday, September 17, 2010

So, this is a drawing of mine I just did tonight. I don't have much to post because i have been absorbed in school and almost nothing else! That has payed off though, because the school sent out progress reports and I have all A's! Yay! And I got a 100 on my math test today... i swear i have never gotten that good of a grade on a middle school math test! Anyway, I'm going to stop talking about my boring life! I'll post when i have something to post about. Please don't use this drawing without my permission and credit! thanks! Hopefully I'll be back here soon!

Saturday, September 11, 2010

What We Need Is A Bieber Fever Vaccine

What has the world come to? Let me rephrase this: what has the fashion world come to? First Demi and Joe... now this? My gosh.

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

Labor Day Weekend

So... i just sorta chilled out this weekend. I danced around to Vampire Weekend and ate some pretty good food... i hung out with my family and friends and just sorta relaxed. Oh, and i have some disappointing news! My highlights faded really dramatically this weekend due to chlorine exposure..... :( I don't think im gonna do it again because it was alotta money and didn't last long enough. So anyway, here are some snapshots of this weekend... sorry again for lack of posts... i'm sooo busy!!!

Hehe... well i gotta go to bed! Bye!

Thursday, September 2, 2010

Summary Of The Past Week...

Got the highlights! They're so fun.... what do you think? Sometimes changing your hair a bit is all you need to make your whole look seem refreshed and new. A cute new pair of shoes helps too... check out these adorable Dirty Laundry shoes my mom got me!

And then there's these super cool sunglasses...they're not super crazy or flamboyant, but i love their shape! I had been wanting a pair of shades with such a cool frames for awhile so i'm pretty excited about these things!

Now this is just a picture of my toes, in case you've never seen a human foot before :P My toenails are the perfect color for this time of year. They're the color that could be considered summer-ish and fall-ish. i'm surprised they haven't been chipped yet!
And next the book series i'm currently obsessed with... Artemis Fowl! I've been ripping through the series... they are quite intriguing.

And of course i've been busy with school work... it's actually been a really fun year so far!

And this is a little bit of a late update considering i finished it when it had only been out for two days but... OMG.

Bow down to the awesomeness!!!